ClickCease
Nearest Office:

About Us

Our Mission

Insurance Navy is dedicated to educating and assisting customers with their insurance needs by providing them with options and coverage regardless of their level of risk. We know life can be unpredictable, but your insurance should not be.

Who We Are

Insurance Navy partners with trusted companies to find you the best policy for your budget. We understand our customers might not have the time to search for affordable insurance, so we do the tedious work for them.

Insurance Navy is an Insurance Company

Insurance Navy is a provider of non-standard auto insurance, selling products in over 30 storefronts, a call center, and online (www.insurancenavy.com) in Illinois, Indiana, Wisconsin, Texas, and California. In addition to auto insurance, the company sells other financial products and services, including homeowners insurance, renters insurance, and roadside assistance.

Products and Services: Insurance Navy provides non-standard car insurance to drivers for liability coverage that meets their state’s minimum limits. Insurance Navy specializes in providing SR22 insurance, which is a certificate of financial responsibility for high-risk drivers. They also offer homeowners insurance, renters insurance, and roadside assistance to complement their auto insurance offerings.

Also Known as: Insurance Navy Brokers and Insurance Navy Brokers Inc.

History: Insurance Navy was founded in 2005. The company is based in Palos Hills, Illinois, United States, and serves customers nationwide.

Key People: The CEO is Fadi Sneineh.

Partners: Progressive Corporation, Direct Auto Insurance, The Hartford, and Next Insurance.

More about Insurance Navy: Insurance Navy is dedicated to helping our customers connect with trusted companies to find the best and most cost-effective insurance policy. Regardless of your level of risk, Insurance Navy provides options for auto, home, and life policies that make being covered easy and affordable. Above all, Insurance Navy prides itself on high-tier customer service.
Insurance Navy serves customers throughout the United States in three ways, in person at one of our retail locations, over the phone at 888-949-6289, and online at insurancenavy.com.

Headquarters: 10338 S Harlem Ave, Palos Hills, IL 60465

Phone Number: 888-949-6289